WCHS Eyewitness News Home Charleston Eyewitness Newsroom Charleston Storm Team Weather Sports News TV Program Schedule Community Mobile-Cellphone and PDA Get Connected SMS Text Facebook Twitter RSS News Feed Email List Tumblr


Eyewitness News Election Coverage

Updated: May 15, 2014 11:15:00 AM

U.S. Senate (D) -
1816 of 1816 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Natalie TennantGraph103,81078%
  (D) Dennis MeltonGraph15,69612%
  (D) David WamsleyGraph13,67710%
U.S. Senate (R) -
1816 of 1816 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Shelley Moore CapitoGraph74,02588%
  (R) Matthew DodrillGraph6,9908%
  (R) Larry ButcherGraph3,5664%
U.S. House 2nd (D) -
557 of 557 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Nick CaseyGraph21,54361%
  (D) Meshea PooreGraph13,96239%
U.S. House 2nd (R) -
557 of 557 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Alex MooneyGraph12,61436%
  (R) Ken ReedGraph7,81322%
  (R) Charlotte LaneGraph6,32818%
  (R) Steve HarrisonGraph3,85011%
  (R) Ron Walters Jr.Graph2,1146%
  (R) Jim MossGraph1,6715%
  (R) Robert FluhartyGraph6182%
U.S. House 3rd (D) -
629 of 629 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Nick Rahall [i]Graph36,84466%
  (D) Richard OjedaGraph18,61034%
WV Senate 5th (D) -
86 of 86 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Mike WoelfelGraph5,15274%
  (D) Robert AlexanderGraph1,77226%
WV Senate 12th (D) -
138 of 138 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Mike RomanoGraph7,26956%
  (D) Samuel Cann [i]Graph5,79544%
WV Senate 11th (R) -
136 of 136 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Robert KarnesGraph3,31453%
  (R) Steve FosterGraph2,92047%
WV Senate 17th (R) -
95 of 95 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Tom TakuboGraph3,47068%
  (R) Lance WheelerGraph1,61232%
WV House 3rd (D) -
32 of 32 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Holli SmithGraph1,77138%
> (D) Shawn FluhartyGraph1,48932%
  (D) Dave PalmerGraph1,41130%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 4th (D) -
47 of 47 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Mike Ferro [i]Graph2,29642%
> (D) Dave HallGraph1,74832%
  (D) David SidiropolisGraph1,39226%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 13th (D) -
36 of 36 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Joshua MartinGraph1,27044%
  (D) Josh McGrathGraph86930%
  (D) Rosalee Juba-PlumleyGraph76726%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 18th (D) -
12 of 12 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Billy ChaffinGraph66166%
  (D) Joe HutchinsonGraph33834%
WV House 19th (D) -
31 of 31 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Don Perdue [i]Graph2,62740%
> (D) Ken HicksGraph2,59039%
  (D) Tim Kinsey [i]Graph1,40621%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 20th (D) -
25 of 25 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Justin Marcum [i]Graph2,90870%
  (D) Michael BaisdenGraph1,22230%
WV House 22nd (D) -
30 of 30 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Jeff Eldridge [i]Graph1,66340%
> (D) Joshua Barker [i]Graph1,24730%
  (D) Gary McCallisterGraph1,24430%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 24th (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Ralph RodighieroGraph2,24930%
  (D) Rupert Phillips [i]Graph2,01327%
  (D) Ted Tomblin [i]Graph2,01327%
  (D) David GrahamGraph1,13515%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 26th (D) -
38 of 38 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Clif Moore [i]Graph1,12655%
  (D) Pat McKinneyGraph91445%
WV House 28th (D) -
45 of 45 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) James BrownGraph1,47536%
> (D) James McNeelyGraph1,44535%
  (D) Jeff PrittGraph1,16328%
WV House 30th (D) -
20 of 20 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Mick BatesGraph1,06959%
  (D) Jack RoopGraph44124%
  (D) Melvin KesslerGraph29816%
WV House 35th (D) -
58 of 58 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Barbara HatfieldGraph3,58121%
> (D) Andrew ByrdGraph2,50715%
> (D) Sherri WongGraph2,42214%
> (D) Thornton CooperGraph2,23013%
  (D) John CaudillGraph1,97312%
  (D) Bret NidaGraph1,5299%
  (D) Gary WinterGraph1,1147%
  (D) David HarlessGraph8455%
  (D) Joe WallaceGraph7514%
4 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 36th (D) -
54 of 54 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Larry RoweGraph3,19231%
> (D) Nancy Guthrie [i]Graph2,73726%
> (D) Danny Wells [i]Graph2,37523%
  (D) Mark Hunt [i]Graph2,15021%
3 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 37th (D) -
17 of 17 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Mike PushkinGraph78846%
  (D) Richard LindsayGraph43625%
  (D) Archie ChestnutGraph19311%
  (D) Brad HeflinGraph17710%
  (D) Robert SheetsGraph1197%
WV House 42nd (D) -
32 of 32 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Coy FlowersGraph1,86440%
> (D) Courtney JesserGraph1,61934%
  (D) Richard DuleeGraph1,23426%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 47th (D) -
20 of 20 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Tamula StempleGraph70250%
  (D) Ken AuvilGraph70150%
WV House 48th (D) -
76 of 76 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Tim Miley [i]Graph4,99619%
> (D) Patsy TrecostGraph4,17516%
> (D) Joe ShafferGraph4,02615%
> (D) Richard Iaquinta [i]Graph3,99715%
  (D) Frank AngottiGraph3,99315%
  (D) Ron Fragale [i]Graph3,79114%
  (D) Wayne WorthGraph1,7166%
4 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 51st (D) -
68 of 68 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (D) Barbara Fleischauer [i]Graph3,29120%
> (D) Charlene Marshall [i]Graph3,09518%
> (D) Anthony Barill [i]Graph2,35914%
> (D) John WilliamsGraph2,19613%
> (D) Nancy JamisonGraph2,15813%
  (D) Marti ShambergerGraph1,92911%
  (D) Michael SafcsakGraph1,82011%
5 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 3rd (R) -
32 of 32 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Erikka Storch [i]Graph2,11350%
  (R) Dolph SantorineGraph80919%
  (R) Martin SheehanGraph80519%
  (R) Chris ElswickGraph46311%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 7th (R) -
25 of 25 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Lynwood Ireland [i]Graph1,10157%
  (R) Jason HarshbargerGraph81743%
WV House 10th (R) -
40 of 40 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Mike AzingerGraph2,06825%
  (R) Frank DeemGraph1,79222%
  (R) John KellyGraph1,44318%
  (R) Vernon CrissGraph1,25915%
  (R) Debra SteedGraph92711%
  (R) Courtney AhlbornGraph6948%
3 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 12th (R) -
20 of 20 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Steve Westfall [i]Graph94275%
  (R) John KessellGraph30625%
WV House 13th (R) -
36 of 36 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Scott Cadle [i]Graph1,02832%
> (R) Michael IhleGraph79225%
  (R) Tim GibsonGraph72023%
  (R) Nathan WestfallGraph64320%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 15th (R) -
14 of 14 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Geoff FosterGraph94661%
  (R) Duke JordanGraph60039%
WV House 16th (R) -
38 of 38 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Carol Miller [i]Graph1,12636%
> (R) Patrick LucasGraph83226%
  (R) Dale AndersonGraph56218%
  (R) David BenderGraph36111%
  (R) Lionel JonesGraph2689%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 21st (R) -
24 of 24 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Mark DeanGraph16263%
  (R) Roger StacyGraph9637%
WV House 29th (R) -
23 of 23 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Greg WoodGraph31564%
  (R) Lavonne PenningtonGraph18136%
WV House 34th (R) -
27 of 27 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) June TurnerGraph26950%
> (R) Brian GriffithGraph26750%
WV House 35th (R) -
58 of 58 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Eric Nelson [i]Graph2,93825%
> (R) Suzette Raines [i]Graph2,54522%
> (R) John McCuskey [i]Graph2,43021%
> (R) Chris StansburyGraph1,78215%
  (R) Marie Sprouse-McDavidGraph1,27811%
  (R) Richard McGinnisGraph8107%
4 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 36th (R) -
54 of 54 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Brad WhiteGraph1,18128%
> (R) Stevie ThaxtonGraph69516%
  (R) Vaughn SizemoreGraph53513%
  (R) Adam MarcumGraph52812%
  (R) Jennifer KnauffGraph51312%
  (R) Charlie BasfordGraph47311%
  (R) George MooreGraph3438%
3 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 43rd (R) -
41 of 41 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Charles KinnisonGraph95946%
  (R) Mary BoltzGraph57928%
  (R) Lonnie RandallGraph54726%
2 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 46th (R) -
27 of 27 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) James AtchisonGraph96462%
  (R) Derek LongGraph58338%
WV House 47th (R) -
20 of 20 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Danny WagnerGraph60148%
  (R) Derek HartGraph24019%
  (R) Robert PerrineGraph21317%
  (R) Clayton MooreGraph20216%
WV House 48th (R) -
76 of 76 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Danny Hamrick [i]Graph2,29422%
> (R) Theresa WaxmanGraph1,89618%
> (R) Diana BartleyGraph1,54815%
> (R) Margaret BaileyGraph1,38813%
  (R) Richard WolfeGraph1,10311%
  (R) Ed RandolphGraph1,09311%
  (R) Dan FranklinGraph1,05810%
4 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 51st (R) -
68 of 68 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Cindy Frich [i]Graph1,91720%
> (R) Amanda Pasdon [i]Graph1,89420%
> (R) Brian KurcabaGraph1,87119%
> (R) Joe StatlerGraph1,55016%
> (R) Bill FlaniganGraph1,19012%
  (R) Roger ShuttlesworthGraph7288%
  (R) Todd StainbrookGraph4615%
5 TO BE ELECTED
WV House 54th (R) -
26 of 26 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Allen Evans [i]Graph1,25264%
  (R) Kevin HagertyGraph69336%
WV House 58th (R) -
15 of 15 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Daryl Cowles [i]Graph1,52872%
  (R) Ryan KeyserGraph60728%
WV House 59th (R) -
13 of 13 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Saira BlairGraph87255%
  (R) Larry Kump [i]Graph72846%
WV House 60th (R) -
12 of 12 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Larry Faircloth [i]Graph46951%
  (R) Gary KelleyGraph45949%
WV House 67th (R) -
11 of 11 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> (R) Patricia RuckerGraph42369%
  (R) Matthew HarrisGraph19331%
Boone Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Eddie HendricksGraph1,61653%
  (D) Scotty CookGraph1,42847%
Braxton Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Teresa "Terry" FrameGraph00%
  (D) George SkidmoreGraph00%
Braxton Mag. (D) -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) David Robert SingletonGraph00%
  (D) Robert HamilGraph00%
Braxton Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J.D. WhiteselGraph00%
 Van CarrGraph00%
 James "Jimmy" HuffmanGraph00%
 Darrell SearsGraph00%
 Kathy ParkerGraph00%
 Mickey SkeensGraph00%
 Dave HooverGraph00%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Braxton Sunday Hunting -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Graph00%
 No Graph00%
Braxton Comm. (R) -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Kevin KniceleyGraph00%
  (R) Kenneth GrovesGraph00%
Cabell Cir. Judge (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Chris ChilesGraph3,67166%
  (D) Cheryl HendersonGraph1,88434%
Cabell Mag. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Rondall "Ron" BaumgardnerGraph1,08421%
  (D) Gregory LawsonGraph99019%
  (D) Johnny Ray RiceGraph97819%
  (D) Opal SandersGraph95819%
  (D) John DennisonGraph73014%
  (D) Brittany McIntyreGraph3437%
Cabell Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary NeelyGraph3,89820%
 Rhonda SmalleyGraph3,76619%
 Karen NanceGraph3,62219%
 Scott CasertaGraph3,47318%
 Samuel MooreGraph3,47118%
 Nazim Abbess, IIGraph1,2426%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Cabell School Levies -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For the Levies Graph6,11770%
 Against the Levies Graph2,59430%
Calhoun Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) "Chip" WestfallGraph66956%
  (D) Edward CainGraph52944%
2 TO BE ELECTED
Calhoun Co. Clerk (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Jean SimersGraph66755%
  (D) Connie (Boone) SmithGraph54745%
2 TO BE ELECTED
Calhoun Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve WhitedGraph99831%
 Jenna JettGraph94729%
 Jackie Collins-FrailGraph77524%
 Wilbert KerbyGraph55117%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Calhoun School Levies -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against the Levies Graph84554%
 For the Levies Graph72746%
Calhoun Sunday Hunting -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Graph87755%
 No Graph72945%
Calhoun Levy -
0 of 0 (0%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For the Levies Graph00%
 Against the Levies Graph00%
Clay Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Greg FitzwaterGraph77460%
  (D) Mike PiersonGraph51240%
Clay Sheriff (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Garrett SamplesGraph67752%
  (D) Peter TriplettGraph46035%
  (D) David HolcombGraph15912%
Clay Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dave MullinsGraph81921%
 Morgan TriplettGraph75519%
 Cheryl WhiteGraph57114%
 Susan Markle BodkinsGraph54314%
 Jim "Roho" RyanGraph40910%
 Jim PerdueGraph39010%
 Jason TriplettGraph3158%
 Jack BrownGraph1784%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Clay Library Levy -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For the Levies Graph74556%
 Against the Levies Graph59144%
Ripley City Council -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carolyn WaybrightGraph45320%
 Ed MooreGraph40118%
 John McGinleyGraph37116%
 Bryan ThompsonGraph37016%
 Ray AndersonGraph34115%
 Richard Gobble, IIGraph33915%
5 TO BE ELECTED
Kanawha Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ryan WhiteGraph14,31823%
 Pete ThawGraph12,03519%
 Becky JordonGraph9,48815%
 Calvin McKinneyGraph8,92214%
 Vic SprouseGraph8,33113%
 Tracy WhiteGraph6,67011%
 Curtis RobinsonGraph2,6554%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Kanawha Safety Levy -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For the Levy Graph15,06973%
 Against the Levy Graph5,55927%
Kanawha Comm. (R) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Henry "Hoppy" Shores [i]Graph5,59160%
  (R) George Anthony Metz, Jr.Graph3,74040%
Logan Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Willie Akers [i]Graph2,53158%
  (D) Robert "Bob" StidhamGraph1,85242%
Logan Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark McGrewGraph3,05128%
 Debbie (Harvey) MendezGraph2,18220%
 Pat Joe WhiteGraph2,09419%
 Harry FreemanGraph1,98318%
 Robin Adams MuttersGraph1,51914%
Mason Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg FowlerGraph1,62123%
 Dale ShobeGraph1,29718%
 Mickey WhalenGraph1,23917%
 Jared BillingsGraph1,21217%
 Martin ZirkleGraph96514%
 Jason AndrickGraph75911%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Mingo Cir. Judge (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Miki ThompsonGraph2,40939%
  (D) Jonathan JewellGraph1,70728%
  (D) Robert CarltonGraph1,39323%
  (D) Teresa McCuneGraph67511%
Mingo Comm. (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Greg SmithGraph3,09051%
  (D) Lonnie HannahGraph3,01349%
Mingo Comm. (D)2 -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Jim HatfieldGraph2,66945%
  (D) Mike CarterGraph2,31239%
  (D) David JusticeGraph1,00917%
Mingo Mag. (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Jim HarveyGraph1,85931%
  (D) Thomas TaylorGraph1,44825%
  (D) Scott SmithGraph1,43424%
  (D) Michele WebbGraph78913%
  (D) Grady KelleyGraph3776%
Mingo Pros. (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Teresa MaynardGraph2,75546%
  (D) Charles "Butch" WestGraph2,57343%
  (D) Wes WhiteGraph68111%
Mingo Sheriff (D) -
39 of 39 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) James SmithGraph4,83782%
  (D) Roy TillerGraph1,04918%
Mingo Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 June Mitchell GloverGraph2,41019%
 Mark ColegroveGraph2,29518%
 Robert "Robbie" Adams, Jr.Graph1,94515%
 Jacqueline BranchGraph1,80214%
 Stephen "Cheetah" MarcumGraph1,40311%
 Hester KeatleyGraph1,1119%
 Josh DavisGraph1,0428%
 Gary Davis, Sr.Graph8026%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Nicholas Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Lyle NealGraph1,41256%
  (D) Tom BlankenshipGraph1,09944%
Nicholas Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Darrell WhiteGraph1,80821%
 Fred AmickGraph1,51017%
 Phil BerryGraph1,38116%
 Barbara TaylorGraph1,26315%
 Teddy AldermanGraph1,01512%
 Jason SwagerGraph86410%
 Tim CliffordGraph83310%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Nicholas Sun. Hunting -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Graph1,86551%
 No Graph1,81849%
Putnam Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig SpicerGraph3,38027%
 Rob CunninghamGraph3,23326%
 William (Butch) LeggGraph3,14625%
 Diana McCallisterGraph2,81122%
Putnam Fam. Ct. (R) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Richard "Rick" WittGraph2,06456%
  (R) Deloris "Jeanie" NibertGraph1,62944%
Putnam Comm. (R) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (R) Stephen "Steve" AndesGraph2,44467%
  (R) Jerry DialsGraph1,22333%
Roane Comm. (D) -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  (D) Rodney CoxGraph51750%
  (D) Tim MorganGraph51450%
Roane Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg BoggsGraph71013%
 Jeff MaceGraph70512%
 Joshua GumpGraph68412%
 John NormanGraph68212%
 Chris MealyGraph61111%
 Jessalynn Salvucci SmelkoGraph60011%
 Anthony (Andy) StottsGraph4408%
 Ronald ChadwellGraph3596%
 Martha Smith WilsonGraph3436%
 Juanita "Nita" MayesGraph2274%
 Julianna PooleGraph2054%
 Russell WadeGraph872%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Wayne Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lois (White) LittleGraph3,34023%
 Trey MorroneGraph3,15221%
 Johnita JacksonGraph2,80419%
 Tina Turner SarverGraph2,60918%
 Alvra "Junior" AdamsGraph1,3869%
 Shawn FranciscoGraph1,3799%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Wayne School Bond -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Graph4,19256%
 No Graph3,26544%
Wirt Board of Ed. -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Nemeth, Jr.Graph76632%
 Mark LoweGraph73330%
 Carl BrainardGraph62526%
 Jeremy MetzGraph30413%
3 TO BE ELECTED
Wirt Sunday Hunting -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes Graph55253%
 No Graph48047%
Belle Mayor -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glen "Buck" Chestnut [i]Graph21450%
 David FletcherGraph18643%
 Robert "John" Sizemore, Jr.Graph317%
Belle City Council -
0 of 0 (100%) OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Angie KincaidGraph25918%
 Alice RayGraph23716%
 Kay AsburyGraph23316%
 Ronald SurbaughGraph19614%
 Jon SynerGraph18313%
 Rosemary McCoyGraph13910%
 Kin RichardsonGraph967%
 Van BallardGraph957%
5 TO BE ELECTED






Fugitive Files Tuesdays at 6 PM on Eyewitness News

West Virginia Wildlife Wednesdays at 6 PM on Eyewitness News

ABC News web site






Send Mail Send email to news@wchstv.com for information or comments concerning WCHS-TV Eyewitness News.
Copyright ©2014, WCHS-TV8. Portions are Copyright 2014 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or distributed.

WCHS ABC 8 provides local news, weather forecasts, traffic updates, notices of events and items of interest in the community, sports and entertainment programming for Charleston and nearby towns and communities in the Tri-State area, including Huntington, Dunbar, Marmet, Montgomery, Nitro, South Charleston, St. Albans, Cedar Grove, Chesapeake, Clendenin, East Bank, Glasgow, Pratt, Cross Lanes, Elkview, Pinch, Sissonville, Big Chimney, Cabin Creek, Chelyan, Davis Creek, Institute, Jefferson, Loudendale, Mink Shoals, Pocatalico, Quick, Quincy, Rand, Buffalo, Eleanor, Hurricane, Nitro, Poca, Winfield, Culloden, Fraziers Bottom, Hometown, Red House, Scott Depot, Teays Valley, Danville, Madison, Hamlin, Logan, Chapmanville, Man, Delbarton, Kermit, Gilbert, Matewan, Williamson, Summersville, Richwood, Flatwoods, Gassaway, Sutton, Spencer, Ravenswood, Ripley, Mason, Point Pleasant, Ashland, Pikeville, Ironton, Portsmouth, Gallipolis, and Athens.